Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2014 Ashkenaz Festival has ended
Create Your Own Event
2014 Ashkenaz Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Celebration!
Dance
Film
Kids/Family
Literature & Talks
Music
Theatre
Visual Art
Workshop
Ticket Type
Ticketed Event
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Studio Theatre
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, August 30
18:00 EDT
"Yosl Rakover Speaks to G-d" ft. David Mandelbaum
Studio Theatre
20:30 EDT
El Gusto (2011)
Studio Theatre
23:00 EDT
Schund (2010)
Studio Theatre
Sunday
, August 31
14:00 EDT
Mendel's Accordion ft. Klezmer Company Orchestra
Studio Theatre
16:00 EDT
BBC Timeshift: Klezmer (2012)
Studio Theatre
20:00 EDT
"The Big Bupkis: A Complete Gentile's Guide to Yiddish Vaudeville" ft. Shane Baker
Studio Theatre
22:00 EDT
We Are Here (2014)
Studio Theatre
Monday
, September 1
13:00 EDT
Yiddish Writers Monologues: Yechiel Shraybman, A Little Street in Rashkev (2013)
Studio Theatre
14:30 EDT
Something from Nothing
Studio Theatre
17:00 EDT
Something from Nothing
Studio Theatre
18:30 EDT
In Search of Yiddish
Studio Theatre
Timezone
2014 Ashkenaz Festival
America/Toronto
Filter By Date
2014 Ashkenaz Festival
Aug 26
-
Sep 1, 2014
Tuesday
, August 26
Wednesday
, August 27
Thursday
, August 28
Friday
, August 29
Saturday
, August 30
Sunday
, August 31
Monday
, September 1
Filter By Venue
Harbourfront Centre
Sort schedule by Venue
Ann Tindal Lawn & Boardwalk
Brigantine Room
Community Village, North Exhibition Commons
Harbourfront Centre Theatre
HarbourKids Tent
Lakeside Terrace
Lula Lounge
MBCS
Miles Nadal, JCC
Miss Lou's Room
North Exhibition Commons
Ontario Square
Rainbow Cinemas, Promenade Mall
Redpath Stage
Richmond Hill Centre for the Performing Arts
Studio Theatre
Temple Sinai
WestJet Stage
Filter By Type
Celebration!
Dance
Film
Kids/Family
Literature & Talks
Music
Theatre
Visual Art
Workshop
Ticket Type
Ticketed Event
Recently Active Attendees
S
Samahra
Karen Lewis
DF
Deb Filler
Jon Arnold
AV
anya vakhromov
Amy R Sheon
AA
ac and marc dolgin
JC
Judith Cohen
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Studio Theatre) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, August 26
Wednesday
, August 27
Thursday
, August 28
Friday
, August 29
Saturday
, August 30
Sunday
, August 31
Monday
, September 1
Venue
Ann Tindal Lawn & Boardwalk
Brigantine Room
Community Village, North Exhibition Commons
Harbourfront Centre Theatre
HarbourKids Tent
Lakeside Terrace
Lula Lounge
MBCS
Miles Nadal, JCC
Miss Lou's Room
North Exhibition Commons
Ontario Square
Rainbow Cinemas, Promenade Mall
Redpath Stage
Richmond Hill Centre for the Performing Arts
Studio Theatre
Temple Sinai
WestJet Stage
Session Type
Celebration!
Dance
Film
Kids/Family
Literature & Talks
Music
Theatre
Visual Art
Workshop
Other Filters
Ticket Type
Ticketed Event